Filters

Fibre Tools & Fibre Termination Kits

Anaerobic Termination Kit
£2,389.00 inc VAT

Anaerobic Termination Kit

Datazone Direct

This Kit is a comprehensive Anaerobic Field termination solution. Includes all the tools contained in the AFT-C1_25 and AFT-C2_5 kits to maximize t...

View full details
£2,389.00 inc VAT
Basic Anaerobic Termination Kit
£611.94 inc VAT

Basic Anaerobic Termination Kit

Senko

Basic Anaerobic Termination kit is designed for field installations and repairs, no oven is required 2.5mm and 1.25mm This kit is a complete anaero...

View full details
£611.94 inc VAT
Dual Hole Fibre Buffer Stripper
£67.00 inc VAT

Dual Hole Fibre Buffer Stripper

Datazone

Dual Hole Fibre Buffer Stripper Dual hole strippers suitable for stripping 250um coated loose tube and 900um buffer tube. This simple tool h...

View full details
£67.00 inc VAT
Kevlar Cutter
£31.50 inc VAT

Kevlar Cutter

Datazone

Kevlar Cutters, used for cutting Kevlar within Fibre cable

£31.50 inc VAT
Power Meter
£250.68 inc VAT

Power Meter

Datazone

Power Meter measures power in 850nm / 1300 nm (multimode) and 1310nm~1625nm (singlememode)   Features: Robust and handy design Easy checking of MM...

View full details
£250.68 inc VAT
Senko Hand Held Microscope 2.5mm adaptor
£174.00 inc VAT

Senko Hand Held Microscope 2.5mm adaptor

Datazone

ST adaptor have a simple to use bayonet locking mechanism, preventing accidental disconnection. With the precision housing this adaptor gives the ...

View full details
£174.00 inc VAT
Visual Fault Locator
£150.00 inc VAT

Visual Fault Locator

Datazone

Visual Fault Locator Refaction of the 650nm red light caused by breaks and or cracks in the fibre, will glow red, thus giving an exact visual loca...

View full details
£150.00 inc VAT
Visual Fault Locator adaptor 2.5mm to 1.25mm
£48.48 inc VAT

Visual Fault Locator adaptor 2.5mm to 1.25mm

Datazone

Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor for Visual Fault Locator Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor Compatible to SC/ST/FC/LC conne...

View full details
£48.48 inc VAT