Filters

Fibre Tools & Fibre Termination Kits

Dual Hole Fibre Buffer Stripper
£67.00 inc VAT

Dual Hole Fibre Buffer Stripper

Datazone

Dual Hole Fibre Buffer Stripper Dual hole strippers suitable for stripping 250um coated loose tube and 900um buffer tube. This simple tool h...

View full details
£67.00 inc VAT
Epoxy Tool Kit for LC Connectors
£1,255.20 inc VAT

Epoxy Tool Kit for LC Connectors

Datazone

Our LC and MU Universal Epoxy Fiber Optic Tool Kit provides all the essential tools you need for terminating with LC and MU epoxy style fiber optic...

View full details
£1,255.20 inc VAT
Epoxy Tool Kit for SC, ST & FC Connectors
£1,101.60 inc VAT

Epoxy Tool Kit for SC, ST & FC Connectors

Datazone

Our epoxy tool kit provides all the essential tools needed for terminating with either ST, SC or FC epoxy style fibre connectors. The kit includes:...

View full details
£1,101.60 inc VAT
FiberMASTER™ Fiber Optic Test Kit
from £680.16 inc VAT

FiberMASTER™ Fiber Optic Test Kit

Connectix Cabling Systems

Measure fiber optic power in milliwatts (mW) and decibel-milliwatts (dBm) to test and troubleshoot active LANs. Quickly measure cabling loss with t...

View full details
from £680.16 inc VAT
Fibre Optic Tool Kit - Basic
£687.60 inc VAT

Fibre Optic Tool Kit - Basic

Datazone

Our Basic termination tool kit provides the user with a whole range of basic tools that are essential for fibre optic termination, splicing & t...

View full details
£687.60 inc VAT
Fluke Fiber QuickMap
from £1,669.20 inc VAT

Fluke Fiber QuickMap

Fluke Networks

VFLs work well for exposed lengths of fiber near a patch panel by illuminating bad connections and breaks. They are not very helpful for cable runs...

View full details
from £1,669.20 inc VAT
Fluke Fl-7000 INTL FiberInspector Pro
£3,412.80 inc VAT

Fluke Fl-7000 INTL FiberInspector Pro

Fluke Networks

Eliminate the #1 cause of fiber failureEnd-face contamination is a leading cause of fiber failures. Dirt and contaminant cause insertion loss and b...

View full details
£3,412.80 inc VAT
Fluke NFC-KIT-CASE-E
from £217.20 inc VAT

Fluke NFC-KIT-CASE-E

Fluke Networks

The complete solution for precision end-face fiber optic cable cleaning. NFC-Kit-Case-E includes: Quick Clean 1.25mm cleaner, Quick Clean 2.5mm cle...

View full details
from £217.20 inc VAT
Fluke Pocket Toner® NX8 Deluxe Kit
£115.20 inc VAT

Fluke Pocket Toner® NX8 Deluxe Kit

Fluke Networks

Quickly and easily test coax, telephone, home theater, audio, video, security and fire cables for continuity, AC and DC voltage, shorts, opens and ...

View full details
£115.20 inc VAT
Fluke VISIFAULT Visual Faul Locator
£416.40 inc VAT

Fluke VISIFAULT Visual Faul Locator

Datazonedirect

In today's fast-paced workplace maximizing productivity is essential. Whether installing new fiber links or troubleshooting an existing network, th...

View full details
£416.40 inc VAT
Kevlar Cutter
£30.00 inc VAT

Kevlar Cutter

Datazone

Kevlar Cutters, used for cutting Kevlar within Fibre cable

£30.00 inc VAT
Power Meter
£250.68 inc VAT

Power Meter

Datazone

Power Meter measures power in 850nm / 1300 nm (multimode) and 1310nm~1625nm (singlememode)   Features: Robust and handy design Easy checking of MM...

View full details
£250.68 inc VAT
Senko Hand Held Microscope 2.5mm adaptor
£174.00 inc VAT

Senko Hand Held Microscope 2.5mm adaptor

Datazone

ST adaptor have a simple to use bayonet locking mechanism, preventing accidental disconnection. With the precision housing this adaptor gives the ...

View full details
£174.00 inc VAT
Visual Fault Locator
£150.00 inc VAT

Visual Fault Locator

Datazone

Visual Fault Locator Refaction of the 650nm red light caused by breaks and or cracks in the fibre, will glow red, thus giving an exact visual loca...

View full details
£150.00 inc VAT
Visual Fault Locator adaptor 2.5mm to 1.25mm
£48.48 inc VAT

Visual Fault Locator adaptor 2.5mm to 1.25mm

Datazone

Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor for Visual Fault Locator Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor Compatible to SC/ST/FC/LC conne...

View full details
£48.48 inc VAT
XP Fit plus Termination Tool Kit
£1,068.00 inc VAT

XP Fit plus Termination Tool Kit

Senko

No epoxy, polishing film, or other consumables are required, and there is no need for electrical power, allowing installers to get in and out ofins...

View full details
£1,068.00 inc VAT