Menu
Cart 0

Multimode Double Door Lockable Wall Box SC

Datazone

  • £73.69 Inc VAT


Double Door Lockable wall boxes a secure method of terminating fibre optic cables.

The adaptor plate is available in the following adaptor cutouts :

Fibre capacity available

upto 144 fibre LC Duplex

upto 72 fibre SC Simplex

upto 96 fibre SC Duplex

upto 96 fibre ST and FC adaptors.

 

Features

  • Tamper-proof construction
  • Singlemode or Multimode
  • Secure internal bracket for adapters
  • U-shape cut-outs for easy cable entry/exit, or blank
  • Secure lock: two keys provided (per door)
  • Supplied with 2 x M20 gland
  • RoHS compliant
  • TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173, IEC 60304, IEC 61754, EN 297-1

Specification

Width: 358mm x Depth 121mm x Height: 360mm Weight: 6km fully loaded Colour: Grey

Cable entry is 2 x 20mm Gland holes

This item does not include Pigtails or Cassettes


We Also Recommend