Menu
Cart 0

Multimode Single Door Lockable Wall Box - ST

Datazone

  • £39.93 Inc VAT


Single Door Lockable wall boxes a secure method of terminating fibre optic cables.

The adaptor plate is available in the following adaptor cutouts :

Fibre capacity available

4 to 36 fibre LC Duplex

4 to 18 fibre SC Simplex

4 to 24 fibre SC Duplex

4 to 24 fibre ST and FC adaptors.

 

Features

  • Tamper-proof construction
  • Singlemode or Multimode
  • Secure internal bracket for adapters
  • U-shape cut-outs for easy cable entry/exit, or blank
  • Secure lock: two keys provided
  • Supplied with 2 x M20 gland
  • RoHS compliant
  • TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173, IEC 60304, IEC 61754, EN 297-1

Specification

Width: 225mm x Depth 50mm x Height: 270mm Weight: 2km fully loaded Colour: Grey

Cable entry is 2 x 20mm Gland holes


We Also Recommend