OM2 50/125 Fibre Optic SC-SC Duplex Patchlead

£3.40 inc VAT
All of our fibre optic patchleads are supplied fully tested and delivered with a copy of the test results
  • 100% Test and Certified
  • High Spec Connectors
  • Terminated Under Quality Controlled Conditions
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Supplied with LSZH Jacket
If you are looking for a certain fibre patch cable which is not listed on our ebay site please
feel free to contact us to discuss your equirements further, not only do we hold an
extensive range of patchleads in stock we also make bespoke patchleads on a daily basis to suit our customers needs
Specification Multi Mode
Connector Type SC-SC
Colour Orange
Connector Specification Compliant with IEC 874-14
Insertion Loss MAX. 0.3dB Typical 0.2dB
Ferrule Material Ceramic
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC