TP-LINK MC200CM Media Converter (Gigabit Ethernet to 1000BASE-SX Multimode Fibre, SC Connector)

by TP-Link
£52.49 inc VAT
SKU:

Product Description

  • Convert 1000Base-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa.
  • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • For use with Multimode fibre utilising SC type connectors
  • Supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at full wire speed forwarding rate.
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
  • Works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km
  • External power supply.