Filters

Multimode Connectors

LC Duplex Fibre Optic Connector 900um
from £1.56 inc VAT

LC Fibre Optic Connectors

Datazone

Our LC connectors has a simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum perform...

View full details
from £1.56 inc VAT
ST Fibre Optic Connectors, 900um or 2.8mm
from £1.06 inc VAT

ST Fibre Optic Connectors

Datazone

The ST optical fibre connector comprises of a nickel plated brass body and a ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve ...

View full details
from £1.06 inc VAT
SC Fibre Optic Connectors, 900um or 3mm
from £1.06 inc VAT

SC Fibre Optic Connectors

Datazone

The SC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fibre connectors. ...

View full details
from £1.06 inc VAT
XP Fit Plus SC Fibre Connector Pack of 12
from £107.24 inc VAT

XP Fit Plus SC Fibre Connector Pack of 12

Senko

The XP Fit Plus is a pre-polished, pre-assembled connector compatible with the standard SC adapter. Fibre is held in place by an internal mechanica...

View full details
from £107.24 inc VAT
XP Fit Plus LC Fibre Connector Pack of 12
£112.50 inc VAT

XP Fit Plus LC Fibre Connector Pack of 12

Senko

The XP Fit Plus is a pre-polished, pre-assembled connector compatible with the standard LC connector. Fibre is held in place using a internal mech...

View full details
£112.50 inc VAT