Menu
Cart 0

LC Fibre Optic Connectors

Datazone

  • £3.30 Inc VAT


Our LC connectors has a simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance.

The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now.

The LC connector uses a 1.25mm ferrule, half the size of the SC and ST.

Otherwise, it is a standard ceramic ferrule connector and its good performance makes it highly favoured for singlemode terminations.

LC connectors are available in both multimode and singlemode and the one-piece design features preradiused ceramic ferrules. Suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure anaerobic adhesives.

Available in 2mm, 3mm and 900um


We Also Recommend