SC Fibre Optic Connectors

£1.08 inc VAT

Product Description

  • SC connector
  • Duplex or Simplex
  • Suitable for use with two park heat curing epoxy and cold cure adhesives
  • Available in Singlemode and Multimode
  • Multimode available in Beige
  • Singlemode available in Blue (PC) & Green (APC)
  • Available with either 900um boots for pigtails, or 3mm boots for jacketed cable
  • Typical singlemode insertion loss 0.1db